Rieka Elevators — Get a free site visit & instant quotation.

Get free site visit & instant quote

Gaur City

passenger lift in Gaur City - Built for high-rise residential towers and mall

  • Free site survey
  • Written itemised quotes
  • Local spares stocked in Gautam Buddha Nagar

Anyone who has worked in Gaur City knows the pattern: high-rise residential towers and mall, narrow approach roads, and an economy built around integrated township. For owners of these properties, the recurring problem is peak-hour waiting times, frequent breakdowns and high power bills. Rieka Elevators has installed passenger lift systems throughout Gaur City and nearby Greater Noida West, Noida Extension, Bisrakh, with every unit configured to the building rather than sold off a catalogue.

Why this works for Gaur City buildings

  • Free physical site survey in Gaur City within 48 hours — no phone quotes
  • Quoted price includes civil guidance, installation and first-year service for Gaur City
  • Type-tested overspeed governor, safety gear and buffers on every unit
  • Scheduled quarterly servicing for Gaur City customers with a signed service log

Passenger Lift: sizes, capacities and drive options

6–20 passengers (408–1360 kg), 1.0–2.5 m/s, gearless traction with VFD control

Best for: apartment blocks, office buildings, hotels and institutional buildings

Indicative price: Rs 9 lakh - Rs 45 lakh

Talk to a Rieka engineer about Gaur City

No phone estimates. A Rieka engineer measures your shaft in Gaur City, confirms feasibility and gives you a written Passenger Lift proposal you can compare line by line.

Coverage around Gaur City

Greater Noida WestNoida ExtensionBisrakh

Questions we get from Gaur City

An MRL puts a compact gearless machine inside the shaft, removing the overhead machine room - which in Gautam Buddha Nagar often decides whether the project is viable at all. For Gaur City buildings constrained by municipal height limits or committed terrace space, that is often the deciding factor — and the gearless drive draws less power.

Yes. Every Passenger Lift service visit in Gaur City is logged and signed, and Rieka compiles the documentation your Uttar Pradesh lift inspection renewal requires. Buildings under our AMC do not scramble for records at renewal time.

Yes. Rieka offers stainless steel, wood veneer, glass and mirror finishes, custom flooring, LED lighting and digital position indicators on Passenger Lift units. Owners of high-rise residential towers and mall in Gaur City usually match the passenger lift cabin to the lobby, and we work from your interior drawings.

Once the shaft and pit civil work in Gaur City is ready, a standard passenger lift is erected, wired and load-tested in 10-15 working days. Projects involving structural changes to high-rise residential towers and mall usually run 3-4 weeks. Rieka gives a dated schedule for your Passenger Lift at the time of the written quote, not after the advance.

Yes, and passenger lift retrofits are a large part of what we do in Gaur City, because most high-rise residential towers and mall here were built before lifts were standard. The engineer checks load-bearing capacity, available shaft space and headroom, then proposes a configuration that fits - for a Passenger Lift that often means a compact or pitless build.

Up to six stops, 1.0 m/s is comfortable. Beyond that, 1.5-1.75 m/s keeps waiting times acceptable in Gaur City buildings. Higher speeds raise cost and shaft requirements, so Rieka specifies against your actual Gaur City building height rather than selling the fastest option.

Talk to a Rieka engineer about Gaur City

No phone estimates. A Rieka engineer measures your shaft in Gaur City, confirms feasibility and gives you a written Passenger Lift proposal you can compare line by line.

Call now