Rieka Elevators — Get a free site visit & instant quotation.

Get free site visit & instant quote

Golf Course Extension Road

Rieka Villa Lift for Golf Course Extension Road

  • ISO-certified manufacturing
  • ARD fitted as standard
  • 24x7 service across Gurugram

Set in Gurugram and connected by the Golf Course Extension Road, Golf Course Extension Road is characterised by new high-rise residential towers. Most enquiries from Golf Course Extension Road start with retrofitting a lift into a finished villa without major structural demolition. Rieka Elevators has been fitting villa lift into new high-rise residential towers across Gurugram for years, and Golf Course Extension Road is part of that regular service route.

Rieka's advantage in Gurugram

  • Site survey across Golf Course Extension Road and Sector 65, Sector 67, Sohna Road at no charge, scheduled within two working days
  • Transparent pricing for Golf Course Extension Road, with GST invoice and EMI options available
  • Type-tested overspeed governor, safety gear and buffers on every unit
  • Trapped-passenger rescue response for Golf Course Extension Road and Sector 65, Sector 67, Sohna Road at any hour

Villa Lift: sizes, capacities and drive options

2–4 passengers (160–320 kg), compact shaft, glass or panoramic cabin options

Best for: villas, farmhouses, duplex penthouses and weekend homes

Indicative price: Rs 4.5 lakh - Rs 22 lakh

Get a free Villa Lift survey in Golf Course Extension Road

Free feasibility check for new high-rise residential towers in Golf Course Extension Road. Our engineer confirms shaft, pit and headroom before any figure is discussed.

Golf Course Extension Road and the surrounding service belt

Sector 65Sector 67Sohna Road

Villa Lift in Golf Course Extension Road — common questions

Quarterly preventive servicing is the baseline for a Villa Lift in Golf Course Extension Road - door operator, brake, ropes, safety gear and controller checks, with a signed log each visit. Heavy-traffic or high-dust sites move to monthly. Rieka quotes villa lift AMC rates separately so you can see what you are paying for.

Rieka's Gurugram team covers Golf Course Extension Road along with Sector 65, Sector 67, Sohna Road, and that includes Villa Lift work. Engineers travel from within the region, which is why our target on-site response for a villa lift breakdown in Golf Course Extension Road is under four hours rather than next day.

Yes, and that is the main reason families in Golf Course Extension Road install one. Rieka units have door-sensor edges, overload detection, emergency stop, intercom and ARD battery rescue. Controls sit at wheelchair height, and the cabin can be fitted with grab rails and a fold-down seat.

Yes, and villa lift retrofits are a large part of what we do in Golf Course Extension Road, because most new high-rise residential towers here were built before lifts were standard. The engineer checks load-bearing capacity, available shaft space and headroom, then proposes a configuration that fits - for a Villa Lift that often means a compact or pitless build.

Yes. The same Gurugram team that covers Golf Course Extension Road also serves Sector 65, Sector 67, Sohna Road for Villa Lift supply, installation and AMC, under identical terms. There is no separate pricing for outlying areas within the service belt.

Usually yes. Shaft work is the disruptive part; the erection itself is contained. Rieka sequences Golf Course Extension Road retrofits so the family stays in place, with dust sheeting and a fixed daily work window agreed before we start.

Get a free Villa Lift survey in Golf Course Extension Road

Free feasibility check for new high-rise residential towers in Golf Course Extension Road. Our engineer confirms shaft, pit and headroom before any figure is discussed.

Call now