Model Town Rohtak
passenger lift Solutions for Model Town Rohtak
- CE-marked components
- VFD drives
- Service team covering Model Town Rohtak and Rohtak
- Sector 1
The property profile in Model Town Rohtak is specific — kothis and builder floors, served off the NH-9, within Rohtak. Across builders, RWAs and facility managers in the area, the same issue comes up — peak-hour waiting times, frequent breakdowns and high power bills. Rieka Elevators supplies and installs passenger lift across Model Town Rohtak and the surrounding areas of Rohtak, Sector 1, Asthal Bohar, with a service team that can reach site the same day.
What you get with a Rieka Passenger Lift in Model Town Rohtak
- On-site measurement in Model Town Rohtak at no cost, with a written technical proposal
- Quoted price includes civil guidance, installation and first-year service for Model Town Rohtak
- ARD (Automatic Rescue Device) fitted as standard, not as a paid extra
- 24×7 breakdown helpline with a target on-site response under four hours in Model Town Rohtak
Passenger Lift specifications for Model Town Rohtak buildings
6–20 passengers (408–1360 kg), 1.0–2.5 m/s, gearless traction with VFD control
Best for: apartment blocks, office buildings, hotels and institutional buildings
Indicative price: Rs 9 lakh - Rs 45 lakh
Free survey, written quote - Model Town Rohtak
Send us your floor plan or just call. We survey in Model Town Rohtak free of charge and quote in writing - including what is excluded, so there are no surprises.
Serving Model Town Rohtak and nearby areas
Passenger Lift in Model Town Rohtak — common questions
In Haryana, a Passenger Lift must comply with the National Building Code 2016 and the applicable state lift rules, with an inspection before commissioning. Rieka prepares the drawings, files the application and attends the inspection for every passenger lift project in Model Town Rohtak - you do not deal with the department.
That is precisely what we specify against. 6–20 passengers (408–1360 kg), 1.0–2.5 m/s, gearless traction with VFD control. The Passenger Lift configuration is chosen after the engineer sees the building in Model Town Rohtak, because shaft width, headroom and pit depth vary more than any catalogue suggests.
Every Rieka Passenger Lift in Model Town Rohtak ships with an ARD - Automatic Rescue Device - as standard, not as a paid extra. On power failure the passenger lift moves to the nearest landing on battery and opens the doors. Given the supply pattern in parts of Rohtak, we treat this as non-negotiable.
Yes. The same Rohtak team that covers Model Town Rohtak also serves Rohtak, Sector 1, Asthal Bohar for Passenger Lift supply, installation and AMC, under identical terms. There is no separate pricing for outlying areas within the service belt.
Yes, and passenger lift retrofits are a large part of what we do in Model Town Rohtak, because most kothis and builder floors here were built before lifts were standard. The engineer checks load-bearing capacity, available shaft space and headroom, then proposes a configuration that fits - for a Passenger Lift that often means a compact or pitless build.
Yes. Rieka offers stainless steel, wood veneer, glass and mirror finishes, custom flooring, LED lighting and digital position indicators on Passenger Lift units. Owners of kothis and builder floors in Model Town Rohtak usually match the passenger lift cabin to the lobby, and we work from your interior drawings.
Free survey, written quote - Model Town Rohtak
Send us your floor plan or just call. We survey in Model Town Rohtak free of charge and quote in writing - including what is excluded, so there are no surprises.