New Friends Colony
villa lift in New Friends Colony - Supply, Installation and Service
- Free site survey
- Written itemised quotes
- Local spares stocked in South Delhi
Anyone who has worked in New Friends Colony knows the pattern: independent houses and embassy residences, narrow approach roads, and an economy built around elite residential and education. For owners of these properties, the recurring problem is retrofitting a lift into a finished villa without major structural demolition. Rieka's answer for New Friends Colony is a villa lift specified around the building: 2–4 passengers (160–320 kg), compact shaft, glass or panoramic cabin options.
Why this works for New Friends Colony buildings
- Engineer visits New Friends Colony for a free shaft and load feasibility check before any quote
- Transparent pricing for New Friends Colony, with GST invoice and EMI options available
- BIS-compliant assembly, NBC 2016 adherence and full inspection documentation
- Trapped-passenger rescue response for New Friends Colony and Friends Colony, Okhla, Jamia Nagar at any hour
What we install in New Friends Colony
2–4 passengers (160–320 kg), compact shaft, glass or panoramic cabin options
Best for: villas, farmhouses, duplex penthouses and weekend homes
Indicative price: Rs 4.5 lakh - Rs 22 lakh
Get a free Villa Lift survey in New Friends Colony
An engineer visits your New Friends Colony site within 48 hours. The survey is free and the quote is itemised - machine, structure, doors, civil guidance and installation, with nothing hidden.
Areas we serve from our South Delhi team
Frequently asked questions
A Rieka gearless traction unit runs quietly enough that a conversation in the adjoining room is unaffected. Hydraulic units make a brief pump sound on the upward trip. In the compact independent houses and embassy residences typical of New Friends Colony this matters, so we discuss machine placement during the survey.
Yes. Rieka offers pitless configurations needing only a 50–75 mm recess, which matters in New Friends Colony where many independent houses and embassy residences sit on existing foundations and digging a 1.2 m pit is impractical or expensive.
Quarterly preventive servicing is the baseline for a Villa Lift in New Friends Colony - door operator, brake, ropes, safety gear and controller checks, with a signed log each visit. Heavy-traffic or high-dust sites move to monthly. Rieka quotes villa lift AMC rates separately so you can see what you are paying for.
Call Rieka and an engineer schedules a New Friends Colony site visit, usually within 48 hours. The visit is free. You receive a written Villa Lift proposal with itemised pricing - machine, structure, doors, civil guidance, installation and optional AMC - so nothing appears later as an extra.
Every Rieka Villa Lift in New Friends Colony ships with an ARD - Automatic Rescue Device - as standard, not as a paid extra. On power failure the villa lift moves to the nearest landing on battery and opens the doors. Given the supply pattern in parts of South Delhi, we treat this as non-negotiable.
Once the shaft and pit civil work in New Friends Colony is ready, a standard villa lift is erected, wired and load-tested in 10-15 working days. Projects involving structural changes to independent houses and embassy residences usually run 3-4 weeks. Rieka gives a dated schedule for your Villa Lift at the time of the written quote, not after the advance.
Get a free Villa Lift survey in New Friends Colony
An engineer visits your New Friends Colony site within 48 hours. The survey is free and the quote is itemised - machine, structure, doors, civil guidance and installation, with nothing hidden.