Sainik Colony
Your Home Lift Partner in Sainik Colony
- Factory-direct pricing
- GST invoice and EMI
- Under four-hour breakdown response
Faridabad's Sainik Colony is built largely of plotted kothis and builder floors, with residential shaping what owners need from a building. Before anyone asks about specifications, the real concern is climbing stairs daily with ageing parents, grocery loads and small children. Rieka Elevators has installed home lift systems throughout Sainik Colony and nearby Sector 49, Greenfields, Ajronda, with every unit configured to the building rather than sold off a catalogue.
Why Sainik Colony chooses Rieka
- No-obligation survey covering Sainik Colony, including shaft, pit depth and headroom check
- Quoted price includes civil guidance, installation and first-year service for Sainik Colony
- VFD drives that cut running power by up to 40% against conventional lifts
- Technician network covering Sainik Colony, Sector 49, Greenfields, Ajronda and the wider Faridabad belt
What we install in Sainik Colony
2–6 passengers (160–400 kg), 0.15–1.0 m/s, shaft from 900×900 mm, pitless options available
Best for: multi-floor independent houses, kothis, builder floors and duplexes
Indicative price: Rs 3.5 lakh - Rs 18 lakh
Get Home Lift pricing for Sainik Colony today
One call gets you a Sainik Colony site survey, a written Home Lift quote and a clear delivery date. No advance is taken before you approve the proposal.
Serving Sainik Colony and nearby areas
Before you decide — Sainik Colony FAQs
Agents working in Faridabad generally price a lift-equipped house above an equivalent one without — the gap widens for multi-floor plotted kothis and builder floors and for buyers with elderly family members. We cannot promise a number, but accessibility is now a search filter, not a luxury.
Call Rieka and an engineer schedules a Sainik Colony site visit, usually within 48 hours. The visit is free. You receive a written Home Lift proposal with itemised pricing - machine, structure, doors, civil guidance, installation and optional AMC - so nothing appears later as an extra.
Rieka specifies VFD drives on Home Lift units, which draw up to 40% less than older two-speed machines. For a typical Sainik Colony building the monthly running cost of a home lift is modest; the engineer calculates the actual figure for your stop count and usage pattern during the survey.
Every new home lift installed in Sainik Colony carries a 24-month comprehensive warranty covering the machine, controller, doors and safety gear. Wear items follow their own schedule. Extended cover on your Home Lift is available inside an AMC and is quoted upfront, not sprung later.
A compact Rieka unit fits a shaft from about 900×900 mm — roughly the footprint of a stairwell landing. Many Sainik Colony owners place it in an existing stairwell void or a corner of the courtyard. The engineer confirms what is workable in your specific plotted kothis and builder floors before quoting.
Yes. Every Home Lift service visit in Sainik Colony is logged and signed, and Rieka compiles the documentation your Haryana lift inspection renewal requires. Buildings under our AMC do not scramble for records at renewal time.
Get Home Lift pricing for Sainik Colony today
One call gets you a Sainik Colony site survey, a written Home Lift quote and a clear delivery date. No advance is taken before you approve the proposal.